815 Trinity Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $350,471 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Trinity Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $373,368, approximately $216 per square foot. 815 Trinity Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Mcclaran Don M
Bought by
Mcclaran Oralee H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Franklin Claude W
Bought by
Mcclaran Don M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclaran Oralee H | $117,075 | -- | |
| Mcclaran Don M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $51,925 | $8,750 | $43,175 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $51,925 | $8,750 | $43,175 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $51,925 | $8,750 | $43,175 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $51,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map