815 W Hightower Trail Conyers, GA 30012
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,551
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 W Hightower Trail, Conyers, GA 30012 and is currently estimated at $817,582, approximately $147 per square foot. 815 W Hightower Trail is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including House Elementary School, Conyers Middle School, and Rockdale County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Us Bk Nact
Bought by
Braham Winston and Braham Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Us Bk Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Elbert T
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Elbert T
Bought by
Pittman Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Deborah M
Bought by
Grant Hurb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Osborne Elbert T
Bought by
Osborne Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Brown Geoffrey G
Bought by
Osborne Elbert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Osborne Elbert T
Bought by
Osborne Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,650
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Heatherwood Properties
Bought by
Osborne Elbert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,650
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Blair Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braham Winston | $549,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk Na | $549,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $591,000 | -- | |
| Pittman Donald | $690,000 | -- | |
| Grant Hurb | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Elbert T | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Deborah M | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Elbert T | $649,000 | -- | |
| Blair Stephanie | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braham Winston | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Us Bk Na | $54,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman Donald | $621,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Elbert T | $551,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Stephanie | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,706 | $342,360 | $11,934 | $330,426 |
| 2024 | $8,075 | $345,160 | $26,200 | $318,960 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $279,160 | $24,960 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $249,680 | $24,960 | $224,720 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $245,840 | $21,120 | $224,720 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $199,640 | $11,520 | $188,120 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $199,640 | $11,520 | $188,120 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $237,440 | $11,520 | $225,920 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $131,960 | $11,520 | $120,440 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $131,960 | $11,520 | $120,440 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $131,960 | $11,520 | $120,440 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $130,560 | $11,520 | $119,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $237,160 | $19,200 | $217,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map