815 Wade Dr Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $654,635 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Wade Dr, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $672,659, approximately $452 per square foot. 815 Wade Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Heredia Ramirez Martha and Dionisio Murillo Dionisio
Bought by
Dionisio Quijas Murillo Revocable Living Trus and Murillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Dionisio Quijas Murillo Revocable Living
Bought by
Murillo Dionisio and Ramirez Martha Heredia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Murillo Dionisio Quijas
Bought by
Murillo Dionisio Quijas and Dionisio Quijas Murillo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dionisio Quijas Murillo Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murillo Dionisio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Murillo Dionisio Quijas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Dionisio | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $177,619 | $58,552 | $119,067 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $174,137 | $57,404 | $116,733 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $170,724 | $56,279 | $114,445 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $167,377 | $55,176 | $112,201 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $164,096 | $54,095 | $110,001 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $162,415 | $53,541 | $108,874 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $159,232 | $52,492 | $106,740 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $156,111 | $51,463 | $104,648 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $153,051 | $50,454 | $102,597 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $150,051 | $49,465 | $100,586 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $147,798 | $48,722 | $99,076 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $144,904 | $47,768 | $97,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map