815 Wilder Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $155,775 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Wilder Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $175,694, approximately $185 per square foot. 815 Wilder Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Jeffrey F
Bought by
Thomas Frederick W and Thomas Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Frederick W | $79,900 | Consolidated Title Agencies |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Frederick W | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,029 | $52,672 | $12,159 | $40,513 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $36,292 | $13,391 | $22,901 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $36,292 | $13,391 | $22,901 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $36,292 | $13,391 | $22,901 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $29,290 | $10,810 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $29,290 | $10,810 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $742 | $29,290 | $10,810 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $26,980 | $9,400 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $26,980 | $9,400 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $26,980 | $9,400 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $27,440 | $9,560 | $17,880 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $27,440 | $9,560 | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map