8150 Hidden Ct Chanhassen, MN 55317
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8150 Hidden Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317 and is currently estimated at $584,679, approximately $243 per square foot. 8150 Hidden Ct is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Chanhassen Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chanhassen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Three Peat Llc
Bought by
Sands Dana and Sands Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Outstanding Balance
$263,549
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Bratt Llc
Bought by
Sands Dana and Sands Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Outstanding Balance
$263,549
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Grace Howard W and Grace Shelley D
Bought by
Tice Michael P and Ettinger Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Dana | $196,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Sands Dana | $287,409 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Tice Michael P | $377,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sands Dana | $314,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tice Michael P | $301,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,330 | $567,400 | $155,000 | $412,400 |
| 2025 | $6,330 | $548,900 | $150,000 | $398,900 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $531,900 | $140,000 | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $528,400 | $140,000 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $526,700 | $134,100 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $418,200 | $111,700 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $418,200 | $111,700 | $306,500 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $407,700 | $106,400 | $301,300 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $407,700 | $106,400 | $301,300 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $367,200 | $96,800 | $270,400 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $361,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $364,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $312,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map