8150 Lemon Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
About This Home
1/2 Off 1st Months Rent!! Move In Special on approved credit of 625 or better.
*Fill your Fridge or Fill your Tank!!! Call for details on our special offer!
Newly renovated unit on 2nd floor located in La Mesa Village!!!!
Lots of natural Light and in situated in a Secured Complex
Walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment just minutes from your home.
This Spacious 2 Bedroom comes with assigned parking and features:
Make this place your home!!!!
Easy access to I-8, I-94 freeways and route 125 and close proximity to trolley station.
Rental Criteria:
-Must have a gross income of at least 2.5 times the rent or more
-Minimum credit of 600; Credit scores between 600-650 may be approved with conditions. “Statutory exceptions MAY apply per CA law”.
-5yrs good rental history
-No Evictions or debt owed to prior landlord, as permitted by law
-Cats allowed with restrictions; 2 pet max Sorry no dogs! Pet rent applies.
-Renters insurance required.
Make this place your home!!!!
Non-Smoking/No Vaping/No e-cigarette Property!
For details and viewings:
Salvador Carranza
CADRE#01746275
Or
Flying Dog Enterprises, Inc.
CADRE #01004279
Contact us to schedule a showing.
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,690 | -1.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,725 | -- | -- |
- 4701 Date Ave Unit 114
- 4515 Acacia Ave
- 7987-91 Normal Ave
- 7967 Normal Ave
- 8318-20 Allison Ave
- 4516 Date Ave
- 8000 University Ave Unit 202
- 4377 Sheldon Dr Unit 146.02/1
- 8245 Orchard Ave
- 4635 4th St
- 7940 University Ave Unit 34
- 7940 University Ave Unit 14
- 4568 4th St
- 4350 Summit Dr
- 4303 Sheldon Dr
- 4815 Lee Ave
- 4560 Maple Ave Unit 124
- 4475 Dale Ave Unit 218
- 4413 Upland St
- 4415 Rosebud Ln
- 4688 Nebo Dr
- 8071 Lemon Ave
- 8090 Vista Dr Unit 8090 Vista Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941
- 4858 Palm Ave
- 4860 Palm Ave
- 8000 University Ave Unit 202
- 4874-4876 Palm Ave Unit 4876
- 4874-4876 Palm Ave Unit 4874
- 4258 Summit Dr
- 4869-71 Pine St Unit 4869 Unit B
- 4869-71 Pine St Unit 4869 Unit A
- 4869-71 Pine St Unit 4869 Pine D
- 4949 Baltimore Dr
- 4341 Spring St
- 4260 Eastridge Dr
- 7901 Hillside Dr
- 4330 Palm Ave
- 7724 University Ave Unit D
- 4302 Palm Ave
- 4475 Dale Ave Unit Westwood Village
Ask me questions while you tour the home.