8150 Oak Knoll Dr Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $1,007,928
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8150 Oak Knoll Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $912,732, approximately $425 per square foot. 8150 Oak Knoll Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Greenhills Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Willma Cavitt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Harris Jeffrey S and Harris Sherri
Bought by
Harris Jeff and Harris Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Harriger Gary W and Klaessy Kit
Bought by
Harris Jeffrey S and Harris Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,250
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jeffrey S | $248,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Jeffrey S | $222,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $489,947 | $152,953 | $336,994 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $470,923 | $147,014 | $323,909 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $461,690 | $144,132 | $317,558 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $452,638 | $141,306 | $311,332 |
| 2020 | $5,507 | $447,998 | $139,858 | $308,140 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $439,215 | $137,116 | $302,099 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $430,604 | $134,428 | $296,176 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $422,162 | $131,793 | $290,369 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $413,885 | $129,209 | $284,676 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $407,669 | $127,269 | $280,400 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $399,684 | $124,776 | $274,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map