8151 Vomac Ct Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,000 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8151 Vomac Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,601,845, approximately $641 per square foot. 8151 Vomac Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Pannala Vimal K and Akella Spandana R
Bought by
Pannala Vimal K and Akella Spandana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$582,933
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,018,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Muetterties Angela S and The Angela Muetterties Trust
Bought by
Pannala Vimal K and Akella Spandana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$582,933
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,018,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Muetterties Angela S
Bought by
Muetterties Angela S and Angela Muetterties Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Muetterties Eric J and Muetterties Angela S
Bought by
Muetterties Angela S and Cannon Rose V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Muettertie Angela S and Cannon Rose V
Bought by
Cannon Rose V and Muetterties Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Chan Ngan S and Chan Ricky W
Bought by
Muetterties Eric J and Muetterties Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannala Vimal K | -- | None Available | |
| Pannala Vimal K | $985,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Muetterties Angela S | -- | None Available | |
| Muetterties Angela S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cannon Rose V | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Muetterties Eric J | $272,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chan Ricky W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Muetterties Eric J | $272,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pannala Vimal K | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muetterties Angela S | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Rose V | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muetterties Eric J | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,375 | $1,159,013 | $349,804 | $816,209 |
| 2024 | $15,375 | $1,136,151 | $342,945 | $800,206 |
| 2023 | $15,215 | $1,120,741 | $336,222 | $784,519 |
| 2022 | $15,030 | $1,091,767 | $329,630 | $769,137 |
| 2021 | $14,899 | $1,070,224 | $323,167 | $754,057 |
| 2020 | $13,944 | $1,066,183 | $319,855 | $746,328 |
| 2019 | $13,948 | $1,045,281 | $313,584 | $731,697 |
| 2018 | $13,622 | $1,024,793 | $307,438 | $717,355 |
| 2017 | $13,439 | $1,004,700 | $301,410 | $703,290 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $385,932 | $114,928 | $271,004 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $380,135 | $113,202 | $266,933 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $372,691 | $110,985 | $261,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map