8154 E Sundew Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,072 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8154 E Sundew Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $288,768, approximately $222 per square foot. 8154 E Sundew Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Watson Nancy M
Bought by
Watson Frank X and Watson Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Watson Frank X
Bought by
Watson Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Watson Nancy M
Bought by
Watson Frank X and Watson Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Frank X | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Nancy M | -- | -- | |
| Watson Nancy M | -- | -- | |
| Watson Frank X | -- | -- | |
| Watson Nancy M | -- | -- | |
| Watson Nancy M | $149,929 | -- | |
| Watson Nancy M | $149,929 | -- |
Source: Public Records