8155 E 49th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8155 E 49th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,043,207, approximately $298 per square foot. 8155 E 49th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cook Shawn and Rosell Maria Camina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$374,530
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Shawn | $735,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Shawn | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,468 | $76,140 | $15,070 | $15,070 |
| 2024 | $10,468 | $71,550 | $10,630 | $60,920 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $71,550 | $10,630 | $60,920 |
| 2022 | $8,018 | $56,740 | $14,850 | $41,890 |
| 2021 | $7,908 | $58,370 | $15,280 | $43,090 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $52,140 | $15,280 | $36,860 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $52,140 | $15,280 | $36,860 |
| 2018 | $6,806 | $49,480 | $12,560 | $36,920 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $49,480 | $12,560 | $36,920 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $45,060 | $8,923 | $36,137 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $45,060 | $8,923 | $36,137 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $38,980 | $4,736 | $34,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map