8156 W Orbit Dr Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8156 W Orbit Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $409,726, approximately $303 per square foot. 8156 W Orbit Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Silver Sage Elementary School, Lake Hazel Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Challenger Development Inc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc and Cbh Homes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Schmit Darrel J
Bought by
Woodbury Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,692
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty | |
| Woodbury Martin | -- | Stewart Title Emerald O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History