NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8157 Rizzo Dr Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $353,146

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2014

Last sale price $139,175 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Don't miss out on this Contemporary Colonial on a large corner lot in Coachman's Crossing. Outside, this home features a Fully Fenced Yard, Above Ground Pool, Large Deck, Plus Newer Windows, Slider & Roof. Inside, find soaring Vaulted Ceilings, Open Layout with Eat-In Kitchen, Finished Basement, Large Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet, Laminate Floors, Updated Baths...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Tibbitts

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40TI1157283 Listed on: 02/20/2014

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Co-Listed By

Bruce Tibbitts

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40TI0975815

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Jensen

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301218457

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114x107
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-075-000-0010-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,397

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT58
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 699-3200
  • Subdivision Name: COACHMANS CROSSING
  • Directions: 481N to Exit 11 - go straight on Caughdenoy Road to Right on Novara Lane to Right on Rizzo Drive. Home is at the corner of Rizzo and Potenza. Or Stears Road to Rizzo Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Resilient, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-075-000-0010-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 114X107
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5397.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Morien Sarah K
Bought by
Drazek Daniel J and Baron Chloe K
Current Estimated Value
$340,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,256
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
List Price
$142,900
Sold Price
$139,175
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,725
-2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$134,999
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Drazek Daniel J $270,000 None Available
Picarel Sarah $135,000 Bradley Morien
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Drazek Daniel J $216,000
Previous Owner Picarel Sarah $134,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $139,175 -2.6% $86 / Sq Ft
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2014 02/20/14 For Sale $142,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,450 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2024 $6,450 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2023 $6,213 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2022 $6,340 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2021 $6,270 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2020 $5,305 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2019 $2,276 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2018 $5,062 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2017 $2,206 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2016 $4,880 $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2015 -- $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
2014 -- $6,200 $1,000 $5,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S305564

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-075-000-0010-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.