Seller's Agent in 2016
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
448 in this area
552 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $473,000
Beautiful custom home with open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, custom oak kitchen, 6-panel oak doors, oak stair railing and neutral decor. This home features five bedrooms, three main floor bedrooms, main level laundry, finished basement & covered east side deck. Garage is insulated and sheetrocked. This is a must see home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Continental Real Estate, Inc. License #7321 Listed on: 09/07/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra West
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York John S | -- | First Dakota Title | |
| Buckman Jason | -- | First Dakota Title Trn | |
| Schatz Brandon | -- | Dickinson Guaranty And Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York John S | $303,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckman Jason | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Schatz Brandon | $192,472 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | For Sale | $328,250 | +5.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $369,400 | $24,500 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $369,400 | $24,500 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $369,400 | $24,500 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $161,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $306,100 | $24,500 | $281,600 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $306,100 | $24,500 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $306,100 | $24,500 | $281,600 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $320,200 | $24,500 | $295,700 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $317,000 | $23,900 | $293,100 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $275,200 | $23,900 | $251,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,200 | $23,900 | $152,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
448 in this area
552 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sandra West
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams
d
Buyer's Agent in 2016
dkn.rets.smw
dkn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-1741
APN: 41023015000300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.