816 Arbor Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $2,028,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,322
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Arbor Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,432,390, approximately $431 per square foot. 816 Arbor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Donegan Philip F and Donegan Marion B
Bought by
Donegan James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donegan James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,681 | $1,030,800 | $402,000 | $628,800 |
| 2024 | $14,262 | $969,700 | $372,700 | $597,000 |
| 2023 | $13,526 | $929,700 | $355,500 | $574,200 |
| 2022 | $13,526 | $871,500 | $332,300 | $539,200 |
| 2021 | $13,197 | $797,900 | $303,000 | $494,900 |
| 2020 | $12,439 | $779,900 | $293,000 | $486,900 |
| 2019 | $12,530 | $675,100 | $264,000 | $411,100 |
| 2018 | $12,375 | $675,100 | $264,000 | $411,100 |
| 2017 | $12,159 | $675,100 | $264,000 | $411,100 |
| 2016 | $11,828 | $675,100 | $264,000 | $411,100 |
| 2015 | $11,706 | $675,100 | $264,000 | $411,100 |
| 2014 | $11,605 | $675,100 | $264,000 | $411,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map