816 Cecile Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $313,515 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Cecile Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $346,629, approximately $115 per square foot. 816 Cecile Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $38,630 | $4,270 | $34,360 |
| 2024 | $19 | $36,800 | $4,070 | $32,730 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $36,800 | $4,070 | $32,730 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $33,910 | $3,750 | $30,160 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $33,910 | $3,750 | $30,160 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $33,910 | $3,750 | $30,160 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map