816 Duffy St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Duffy St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $164,623, approximately $236 per square foot. 816 Duffy St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including McDermoth Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Timmons Deborah and The Michael J Timmons Trust
Bought by
Timmons Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Timmons Michael J
Bought by
Timmons Michael J and Michael J Timmons Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Timmons Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $139,297 | $16,880 | $122,417 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $111,047 | $16,880 | $94,167 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $91,816 | $13,500 | $78,316 |
| 2021 | $992 | $91,816 | $13,500 | $78,316 |
| 2020 | $901 | $77,252 | $10,800 | $66,452 |
| 2019 | $647 | $69,607 | $10,800 | $58,807 |
| 2018 | $658 | $52,592 | $8,100 | $44,492 |
| 2017 | $610 | $41,469 | $8,100 | $33,369 |
| 2016 | $565 | $39,880 | $8,100 | $31,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,060 | $8,100 | $30,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,890 | $8,100 | $32,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map