816 E 4th St Scranton, KS 66537
Estimated Value: $173,252 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E 4th St, Scranton, KS 66537 and is currently estimated at $186,563, approximately $143 per square foot. 816 E 4th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Overbrook Attendance Center, Carbondale Attendance Center, and Santa Fe Trail High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $17,292 | $2,225 | $15,067 |
| 2024 | $22 | $15,721 | $1,518 | $14,203 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $14,855 | $999 | $13,856 |
| 2022 | -- | $13,237 | $643 | $12,594 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,869 | $2,195 | $8,674 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $10,352 | $2,195 | $8,157 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $9,141 | $1,753 | $7,388 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $9,188 | $1,052 | $8,136 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $9,372 | $1,052 | $8,320 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $9,407 | $1,052 | $8,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,475 | $1,052 | $6,423 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $9,568 | $1,052 | $8,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map