816 E Julia St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $64,387
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E Julia St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $59,847, approximately $77 per square foot. 816 E Julia St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $606 | $13,757 | $3,297 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $524 | $12,529 | $3,003 | $9,526 |
| 2022 | $474 | $11,820 | $2,833 | $8,987 |
| 2021 | $444 | $11,475 | $2,750 | $8,725 |
| 2020 | $322 | $9,741 | $2,750 | $6,991 |
| 2019 | $323 | $9,741 | $2,750 | $6,991 |
| 2018 | $323 | $9,513 | $2,686 | $6,827 |
| 2017 | $327 | $9,243 | $2,583 | $6,660 |
| 2016 | $328 | $9,061 | $2,532 | $6,529 |
| 2015 | $317 | $9,061 | $2,532 | $6,529 |
| 2014 | $317 | $9,061 | $2,532 | $6,529 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,061 | $2,532 | $6,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map