816 E Old Willow Rd Unit 5211 Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $157,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E Old Willow Rd Unit 5211, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $145,535, approximately $166 per square foot. 816 E Old Willow Rd Unit 5211 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Chwistek Michael and Chwistek Magdalena
Bought by
Markowski Mariusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Rydzewski Stanislaw
Bought by
Chwistek Michael and Podolska Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Goralik
Bought by
Rydzewski Stanislaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Suchanek Alexandra and Podolska Alexandra
Bought by
Goralik Tadeusz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Doerle Donald P and Doerle Dorothy J
Bought by
Podolska Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markowski Mariusz | $83,000 | Saturn Title Llc | |
| Chwistek Michael | $45,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rydzewski Stanislaw | -- | None Available | |
| Goralik Tadeusz | $112,000 | Rtc | |
| Podolska Alexandra | $87,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markowski Mariusz | $78,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Goralik Tadeusz | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Podolska Alexandra | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $12,578 | $1,746 | $10,832 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $8,668 | $698 | $7,970 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $8,668 | $698 | $7,970 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $8,668 | $698 | $7,970 |
| 2021 | $359 | $4,270 | $218 | $4,052 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $4,270 | $218 | $4,052 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $4,780 | $218 | $4,562 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $3,622 | $174 | $3,448 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $3,622 | $174 | $3,448 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $3,622 | $174 | $3,448 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $2,928 | $349 | $2,579 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $2,928 | $349 | $2,579 |
| 2013 | $106 | $2,928 | $349 | $2,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map