814 E Old Willow Rd Unit 4110 Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,689 - $204,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E Old Willow Rd Unit 4110, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $196,922, approximately $153 per square foot. 814 E Old Willow Rd Unit 4110 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Viers Ryan T and Gordon Donna R
Bought by
Delgado Lucio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Ciupa Janusz
Bought by
Gordon Donna and Viers Ryan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Woroszylo Remigiusz and Ciupa Janusz
Bought by
Ciupa Janusz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Goldenberg Joseph A and Goldenberg Diane M
Bought by
Ciupa Janusz and Ciupa Mariola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Lucio | $133,000 | Multiple | |
| Gordon Donna | $122,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Ciupa Janusz | -- | -- | |
| Ciupa Janusz | $36,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Donna | $110,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciupa Janusz | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $18,476 | $2,565 | $15,911 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $12,733 | $1,026 | $11,707 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $12,733 | $1,026 | $11,707 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $12,733 | $1,026 | $11,707 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $6,273 | $320 | $5,953 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $6,273 | $320 | $5,953 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $7,022 | $320 | $6,702 |
| 2018 | $712 | $5,321 | $256 | $5,065 |
| 2017 | $721 | $5,321 | $256 | $5,065 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $5,321 | $256 | $5,065 |
| 2015 | $652 | $4,300 | $512 | $3,788 |
| 2014 | $657 | $4,300 | $512 | $3,788 |
| 2013 | $591 | $4,300 | $512 | $3,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map