816 E Sierra Vista Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $638,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E Sierra Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $612,308, approximately $353 per square foot. 816 E Sierra Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Mangino William James
Bought by
Mangino Michael Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangino Michael Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $27,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $25,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $47,600 | $9,520 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $38,130 | $7,620 | $30,510 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $34,260 | $6,850 | $27,410 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $30,960 | $6,190 | $24,770 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $27,610 | $5,520 | $22,090 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map