816 Edison Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Edison Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 and is currently estimated at $270,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 816 Edison Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Bateman Freeman R and Bateman Laurie Ann
Bought by
Bateman Freeman R and Bateman Laurie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Heartland Homes Inc
Bought by
Bateman Freeman R and Gardner Laurei Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,346
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Scheck Wilson G
Bought by
Heartland Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bateman Freeman R | -- | -- | |
| Bateman Freeman R | $79,400 | -- | |
| Heartland Homes Inc | $4,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bateman Freeman R | $79,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Heartland Homes Inc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $53,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $51,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $50,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $966 | $48,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $884 | $128,743 | $6,500 | $122,243 |
| 2020 | $873 | $46,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $925 | $45,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $890 | $44,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $44,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $807 | $85,008 | $4,410 | $80,598 |
| 2015 | $795 | $69,799 | $4,120 | $65,679 |
| 2014 | $611 | $63,907 | $3,000 | $60,907 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,906 | $3,000 | $50,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map