Seller's Agent in 2025
SIMONE KNEPPER
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
(909) 336-2131
76 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $659,000
A storybook cottage nestled in the heart of Skyforest, offering timeless rustic charm amongst towering pines and majestic cedars. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat sits in a peaceful, wooded setting with unmatched privacy. Step into the warm and inviting living room featuring a dramatic vaulted ceiling with exposed log accent beams, skylights that flood the space with natural light, and a cozy wood burning stone fireplace. Savor the beautiful views of the forest from the kitchen's large picture windows. The entry level boasts two well appointed bedrooms, of which one has separate entry to the back yard, a full bathroom and laundry room. Upstairs is the primary suite with a Juliette balcony that overlooks the living room below and an ensuite, full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the composite deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining under the trees. A detached garage provides great storage or workshop potential, and a backup generator offers peace of mind during mountain weather. Other upgrades include dual pane Milgard windows, a mini-split air conditioner in the primary bedroom,a newer furnace and the home was re-piped in 2020. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Skyforest magic — where rustic charm meets modern comfort in a truly private, forested setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 949-547-7660 License #02006315 Listed on: 07/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Rosenthal
Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #02041501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulfolk Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Funfar Erik Ryan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Funfar Erik Ryan | $650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mckenna Scott K | $710,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hearne Parrish Alan | $675,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Saltarrow Investments Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sullivan Timothy J | $336,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wetherbee Bonnie Sue | $298,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Peron Yann | $250,000 | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funfar Erik Ryan | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Scott K | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearne Parrish Alan | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Timothy J | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetherbee Bonnie Sue | $238,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Peron Yann | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Peron Yann | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | 0.0% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.0% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -3.0% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Sold | $710,000 | -5.2% | $499 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Sale | $749,000 | +11.0% | $527 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Sold | $675,000 | +7.3% | $466 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $434 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $710,000 | $142,000 | $568,000 |
| 2024 | $8,545 | $695,500 | $137,700 | $557,800 |
| 2023 | $8,359 | $675,000 | $135,000 | $540,000 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $346,572 | $55,699 | $290,873 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $339,777 | $54,607 | $285,170 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $313,100 | $62,800 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $304,000 | $61,000 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $265,700 | $53,100 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $247,200 | $49,400 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $233,200 | $46,600 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
SIMONE KNEPPER
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
(909) 336-2131
76 in this area
126 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danielle Rosenthal
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
Seller's Agent in 2024
Keith Binkley
MOUNTAIN COUNTRY REALTY, INC.
(310) 413-8589
59 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Theresa Grant
Real Broker
(909) 442-1345
42 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25170766
APN: 0332-113-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.