816 Gladys Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,072,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Gladys Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $996,693, approximately $660 per square foot. 816 Gladys Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Woods Lila Stephanie
Bought by
Najm Juhaina F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Najm Juhaina F
Bought by
Najm Juhaina F and Woods Lila Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Sheehan Bonnie J
Bought by
Najm Juhaina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Sheehan Bonnie J and The Bonnie Joy Sheehan Revocab
Bought by
Sheehan Bonnie Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Sheehan Bonnie Joy
Bought by
Sheehan Bonnie Joy and Sheehan Bonnie Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Beamsley Donald E and Beamsley Marian Marilda
Bought by
Sheehan Bonnie Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najm Juhaina F | $241,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Najm Juhaina F | $105,000 | -- | |
| Najm Juhaina F | $210,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sheehan Bonnie Joy | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sheehan Bonnie Joy | -- | -- | |
| Sheehan Bonnie Joy | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Najm Juhaina F | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Bonnie Joy | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Bonnie Joy | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $329,195 | $164,440 | $164,755 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $322,741 | $161,216 | $161,525 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $316,413 | $158,055 | $158,358 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $310,209 | $154,956 | $155,253 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $304,127 | $151,918 | $152,209 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $295,109 | $147,413 | $147,696 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $289,323 | $144,523 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $278,090 | $138,912 | $139,178 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $273,914 | $136,826 | $137,088 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $268,549 | $134,146 | $134,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map