816 Harding St Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Harding St, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $287,003. 816 Harding St is a home with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $259,062 | $22,750 | $236,312 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $237,579 | $22,750 | $214,829 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $225,572 | $19,500 | $206,072 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $187,411 | $19,500 | $167,911 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $145,406 | $13,000 | $132,406 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $145,406 | $13,000 | $132,406 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $123,338 | $13,000 | $110,338 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $100,052 | $13,000 | $87,052 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $100,052 | $13,000 | $87,052 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $100,052 | $13,000 | $87,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,052 | $13,000 | $87,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,052 | $13,000 | $87,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map