816 Jefferson Dr SW Unit 3 Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $213,898 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Jefferson Dr SW Unit 3, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $233,225, approximately $182 per square foot. 816 Jefferson Dr SW Unit 3 is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Shoal Creek Elementary School, Edwards Middle School, and Rockdale County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Patel Kavish
Bought by
Kmp Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,567
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Williams Thomas
Bought by
Kmp Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Williams Thomas
Bought by
Williams Leronde T and Dembure Kasanje
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Sims D
Bought by
Williams Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,012
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
VA