816 Meadow St Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Meadow St, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $135,261, approximately $94 per square foot. 816 Meadow St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Dana Road Elementary School, Vicksburg Intermediate School, and Vicksburg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Gatson Deborah Lee
Bought by
Nunnally Jaquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunnally Jaquelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $5,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $685 | $5,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $672 | $5,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $632 | $5,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $659 | $5,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $659 | $5,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $6,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $6,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map