816 Melrose Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Melrose Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $145,355. 816 Melrose Ave is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Bought by
Monroe Vanessa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Vanessa D | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $8,780 | $1,650 | $7,130 |
| 2024 | $239 | $8,780 | $1,650 | $7,130 |
| 2023 | $218 | $8,450 | $1,590 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $805 | $8,450 | $1,590 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $814 | $8,450 | $1,590 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $832 | $8,450 | $1,590 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $822 | $8,290 | $1,560 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $822 | $8,290 | $1,560 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $743 | $8,290 | $1,560 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $748 | $7,710 | $1,470 | $6,240 |
| 2014 | $756 | $7,710 | $1,470 | $6,240 |
| 2013 | $623 | $7,710 | $1,470 | $6,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map