816 Oak St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Oak St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $200,853, approximately $134 per square foot. 816 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Jones Matthew T and Jones Lori E
Bought by
Wille Ralph and Wille Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wille Ralph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $20,100 | $2,370 | $17,730 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,140 | $2,260 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $978 | $19,140 | $2,260 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $900 | $17,640 | $2,080 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $900 | $17,640 | $2,080 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $902 | $17,640 | $2,080 | $15,560 |
| 2019 | $901 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $901 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $903 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map