801 Brown St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Brown St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $178,081, approximately $150 per square foot. 801 Brown St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Wolfenkoehler Trust
Bought by
Elfrink Luke E and Kathy N Elfrink
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Wolfenkoehler Dewey L and Wolfenkoehler Lillian E
Bought by
Wolfenkoehler Robert Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elfrink Luke E | -- | -- | |
| Wolfenkoehler Robert Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $18,400 | $1,670 | $16,730 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,530 | $1,590 | $15,940 |
| 2023 | $895 | $17,530 | $1,590 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $824 | $16,150 | $1,460 | $14,690 |
| 2021 | $824 | $16,150 | $1,460 | $14,690 |
| 2020 | $826 | $16,150 | $1,460 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $825 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $823 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map