810 Brown St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Brown St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $144,815, approximately $167 per square foot. 810 Brown St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Preusser Steve N
Bought by
Kln Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kln Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $12,820 | $1,700 | $11,120 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,200 | $1,610 | $10,590 |
| 2023 | $623 | $12,200 | $1,610 | $10,590 |
| 2022 | $574 | $11,250 | $1,490 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $574 | $11,250 | $1,490 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $575 | $11,250 | $1,490 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $574 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $575 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map