813 Dorothy Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $152,600 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Dorothy Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $163,150, approximately $161 per square foot. 813 Dorothy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Logistics Llc
Bought by
Holzum Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Smith Regina and Smith Donald
Bought by
Jackson Logistic Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzum Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Logistic Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $17,490 | $2,070 | $15,420 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,670 | $1,980 | $14,690 |
| 2023 | $852 | $16,670 | $1,980 | $14,690 |
| 2022 | $784 | $15,360 | $1,820 | $13,540 |
| 2021 | $784 | $15,360 | $1,820 | $13,540 |
| 2020 | $786 | $15,360 | $1,820 | $13,540 |
| 2019 | $784 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map