816 Renderer Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Renderer Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $661,982, approximately $272 per square foot. 816 Renderer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Horton Nancy G
Bought by
Horton Nancy G and Nancy G Horton Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Heck Charles F and Heck Nancy B
Bought by
Horton Nancy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Heck Charles F and Heck Nancy B
Bought by
Heck Charles F and Heck Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Kaegel Albert Lewis and Kaegel Martha
Bought by
Heck Charles F and Heck Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Nancy G | -- | -- | |
| Horton Nancy G | $342,000 | -- | |
| Heck Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Heck Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Heck Charles F | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heck Charles F | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heck Charles F | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,350 | $114,610 | $67,010 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $7,350 | $111,800 | $43,020 | $68,780 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $111,800 | $43,020 | $68,780 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $100,320 | $46,590 | $53,730 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $100,320 | $46,590 | $53,730 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $90,030 | $43,020 | $47,010 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $90,030 | $43,020 | $47,010 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $71,880 | $38,100 | $33,780 |
| 2017 | $5,999 | $71,880 | $38,100 | $33,780 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $70,910 | $22,880 | $48,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map