816 S Timmers Ln Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 S Timmers Ln, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $399,914, approximately $227 per square foot. 816 S Timmers Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Thomas H and Schultz Joanne M
Bought by
Schultz Gary M and Schultz Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Pfefferle Holdings Llc Nia
Bought by
Nia Pfefferle Education
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Gary M | $183,000 | -- | |
| Nia Pfefferle Education | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,312 | $201,000 | $36,400 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $201,000 | $36,400 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $201,000 | $36,400 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $201,000 | $36,400 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $156,300 | $30,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $156,300 | $30,300 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $156,300 | $30,300 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $156,300 | $30,300 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $156,300 | $30,300 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $171,200 | $30,300 | $140,900 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $171,200 | $30,300 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map