825 S Timmers Ln Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 S Timmers Ln, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $283,933, approximately $236 per square foot. 825 S Timmers Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Bechard Investments Inc
Bought by
Apex Real Estate Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apex Real Estate Investments Llc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,855 | $171,500 | $40,600 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $171,500 | $40,600 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $171,500 | $40,600 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $171,500 | $40,600 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $171,500 | $40,600 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $124,400 | $34,400 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $124,400 | $34,400 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $124,400 | $34,400 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $124,400 | $34,400 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $128,600 | $34,400 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $135,600 | $34,400 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $135,600 | $34,400 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map