816 SE 14th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 SE 14th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $248,667, approximately $236 per square foot. 816 SE 14th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Skinner Virginia and Skinner Marshall
Bought by
Hopful Devin Cameron and Brown Branden Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,605
Outstanding Balance
$462,111
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$213,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Jefferson Mark D and Gulick David C
Bought by
Wardle Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Bought by
Wardle Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Bought by
Wardle Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopful Devin Cameron | $77,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wardle Virginia | $63,500 | Stewart Title Of Martin Cnty | |
| Wardle Virginia | $47,000 | -- | |
| Wardle Virginia | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopful Devin Cameron | $575,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardle Virginia | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $108,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $105,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $102,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $99,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $96,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $95,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $93,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $91,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $89,810 | $55,080 | $34,730 |
| 2016 | $900 | $47,850 | $28,230 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,920 | $24,790 | $19,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,160 | $16,830 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map