817 SE 15th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $375,623
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 SE 15th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $316,406, approximately $236 per square foot. 817 SE 15th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Bought by
Mike Henrietta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1990
Bought by
Mike Henrietta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Bought by
Mike Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Henrietta | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mike Henrietta | $1,800 | -- | |
| Mike Henrietta | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $74,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $714 | $72,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $714 | $70,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $697 | $68,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $706 | $66,643 | $0 | $0 |