Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessie Cevallos
BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon
(610) 504-0337
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Bright and inviting two-story home with a functional layout and solid fundamentals. The main level offers a welcoming living room, eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry, durable laminate flooring, built-in laundry, and a full bath. Upstairs features an open loft or office area, three bedrooms, and a half bath, providing flexible living options.
This 1,232-sq-ft home includes replacement windows, efficient forced-air oil heat, a roof installed in 2020, updated kitchen flooring, and the added benefit of no basement for low-maintenance living. Outside, enjoy off-street parking, fenced yard, and a storage shed. The sale includes an additional 10×152-ft parcel beyond the primary 35×60 lot, offering extended outdoor space and added flexibility. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and major routes—ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking opportunity and value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon License #AB069335 Listed on: 11/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Pride Abstract & Settlement Se | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $196,377 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $122,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $83,460 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $71,200 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $56,907 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Sold | $200,000 | -6.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | +176.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $85,000 | -0.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Price Changed | $85,500 | -0.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Price Changed | $86,000 | -0.6% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Price Changed | $86,500 | -0.6% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Price Changed | $87,000 | -3.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,710 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2025 | $2,690 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $82,300 | $74,500 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,300 | $7,800 | $74,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessie Cevallos
BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon
(610) 504-0337
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Madeline Rodriguez
Smart Way America Realty
(610) 570-9896
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Don Wenner
Real of Pennsylvania
(800) 350-8061
1 in this area
766 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 767779
APN: 641738420235-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.