816 Smith Bowen Rd Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Smith Bowen Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $536,515, approximately $319 per square foot. 816 Smith Bowen Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Cedar Creek High School, and Oakcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Hicks Sharon D
Bought by
Belk Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Outstanding Balance
$46,906
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$489,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Hicks Sharon D
Bought by
Hicks Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Weber Charles C and Weber Elizabeth V
Bought by
Anderson Adelia E and Hicks Sharon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belk Robert | $167,900 | -- | |
| Hicks Sharon D | -- | The Title Company | |
| Anderson Adelia E | $43,000 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belk Robert | $134,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Sharon D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $7,883 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $7,569 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $7,569 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $7,502 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $7,468 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $7,220 | $245,500 | $68,800 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map