827 Smith Bowen Rd Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Smith Bowen Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently priced at $191,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 827 Smith Bowen Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Cedar Creek High School, and Oakcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Simpson Donna L
Bought by
Topps Edgar P and Simpson Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Stroby William
Bought by
Donna Simpson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Shreaves Cearey
Bought by
Simpson Donna Louise and Shreaves Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1990
Sold by
Epstein Donna
Bought by
Shreaves Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topps Edgar P | -- | None Available | |
| Donna Simpson | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Donna Louise | -- | -- | |
| Shreaves Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $6,388 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $6,303 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $6,094 | $207,200 | $71,200 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map