816 W 16th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 W 16th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $372,871, approximately $218 per square foot. 816 W 16th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Patzer Ryan and Patzer Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patzer Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell School District No 17 & 2 | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $319,369 | $26,381 | $292,988 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $319,369 | $26,381 | $292,988 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $320,351 | $27,363 | $292,988 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $259,265 | $24,875 | $234,390 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $249,910 | $24,875 | $225,035 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $239,195 | $24,875 | $214,320 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $239,195 | $24,875 | $214,320 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $228,990 | $24,875 | $204,115 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $228,990 | $24,875 | $204,115 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $212,825 | $13,440 | $199,385 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,440 | $13,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map