Estimated Value: $760,781 - $859,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Willow Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $811,195, approximately $942 per square foot. 816 Willow Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Acosta Francisco and Villalobos Alberto G
Bought by
Acosta Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Uhl Jonathan T and Ontiveros Cordelia
Bought by
Acosta Francisco and Villalobos Alberto G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,640
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Francisco | -- | American Title Co | |
| Acosta Francisco | -- | American Title Co | |
| Acosta Francisco | $135,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acosta Francisco | $133,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $300,429 | $251,751 | $48,678 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $294,539 | $246,815 | $47,724 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $288,764 | $241,975 | $46,789 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $283,102 | $237,230 | $45,872 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $277,551 | $232,578 | $44,973 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $274,706 | $230,194 | $44,512 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $269,320 | $225,680 | $43,640 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $264,040 | $221,255 | $42,785 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $258,863 | $216,916 | $41,947 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $253,788 | $212,663 | $41,125 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $249,976 | $209,468 | $40,508 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $245,080 | $205,365 | $39,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map