8160 Laird St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $847,866 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8160 Laird St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $918,217, approximately $688 per square foot. 8160 Laird St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Sands Alan H and Sands Therese A
Bought by
Sands Family Trust and Sands
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank
Bought by
Sands Alan H and Sands Therese A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Verdugo Service Corp
Bought by
Glendale Federal Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sands Alan H | $154,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Glendale Federal Bank | $180,000 | North American Title | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sands Alan H | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $258,639 | $117,560 | $141,079 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $253,568 | $115,255 | $138,313 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $248,597 | $112,996 | $135,601 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $243,724 | $110,781 | $132,943 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $238,946 | $108,609 | $130,337 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $236,497 | $107,496 | $129,001 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $231,861 | $105,389 | $126,472 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $227,316 | $103,323 | $123,993 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $222,860 | $101,298 | $121,562 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $218,491 | $99,312 | $119,179 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $215,210 | $97,821 | $117,389 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $210,995 | $95,905 | $115,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map