8160 Oconnor Dr River Grove, IL 60171
38
Beds
22
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8160 Oconnor Dr, River Grove, IL 60171. 8160 Oconnor Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including River Grove School, St. Celestine School, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,019 | $78,000 | $8,516 | $69,484 |
| 2024 | $21,019 | $65,000 | $7,154 | $57,846 |
| 2023 | $20,606 | $65,000 | $7,154 | $57,846 |
| 2022 | $20,606 | $65,000 | $7,154 | $57,846 |
| 2021 | $15,875 | $42,222 | $5,109 | $37,113 |
| 2020 | $15,081 | $42,222 | $5,109 | $37,113 |
| 2019 | $17,081 | $54,480 | $5,109 | $49,371 |
| 2018 | $14,885 | $42,912 | $4,428 | $38,484 |
| 2017 | $14,707 | $42,912 | $4,428 | $38,484 |
| 2016 | $14,515 | $47,821 | $4,428 | $43,393 |
| 2015 | $13,457 | $41,598 | $3,917 | $37,681 |
| 2014 | $13,331 | $41,598 | $3,917 | $37,681 |
| 2013 | $12,791 | $41,598 | $3,917 | $37,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map