8160 Sr 27 Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $198,259 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8160 Sr 27, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $253,065, approximately $104 per square foot. 8160 Sr 27 is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Standridge Matthew Taft
Bought by
Mackey Jack W and England Baylee C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,015
Outstanding Balance
$181,425
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Standridge Matthew Taft
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Jack W | $190,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Standridge Matthew Taft | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Standridge Matthew Taft | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackey Jack W | $185,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $28,320 | $990 | $27,330 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $28,320 | $990 | $27,330 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $28,320 | $990 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $614 | $28,320 | $990 | $27,330 |
| 2021 | $569 | $28,320 | $990 | $27,330 |
| 2020 | $524 | $18,340 | $670 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $524 | $18,340 | $670 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $549 | $18,340 | $670 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $899 | $18,340 | $670 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $853 | $24,550 | $670 | $23,880 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $23,380 | $600 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | $796 | $24,000 | $1,200 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map