8162 E Jefferson Ave Detroit, MI 48214
Gold Coast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $391,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8162 E Jefferson Ave, Detroit, MI 48214 and is currently estimated at $271,726, approximately $121 per square foot. 8162 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castone Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castone Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castone Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castone Julie | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Churchill Capital Investments Llc | $95,000 | Greco Title Agency Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castone Julie | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $226 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $219 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $245 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,591 | $45,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,309 | $21,061 | $46,248 |
Map
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 7E
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 1B1
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 7H
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 704
- 8162 E Jefferson Ave Unit 7B
- 8162 E Jefferson Ave Unit 6B
- 8300 E Jefferson Ave Unit 107
- 8300 E Jefferson Ave Unit 406
- 8300 E Jefferson Ave
- 8300 E Jefferson Ave Unit 104
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 503
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 803
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 802
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 102
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 1202
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 1605
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 1012
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 1901
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 506
- 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 1201
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 3G
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 3F
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 5A
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 79-7G
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 4D
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 86/7D
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 2F
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 6k
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 84-7H
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave # 49 4f
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 4B
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 6H
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 4G
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 5K
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 5H
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit Bldg-Unit4B
- 8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit Bldg-Unit
Ask me questions while you tour the home.