8164 Lantern Light Ln Tallahassee, FL 32312
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,988 - $1,002,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,842
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8164 Lantern Light Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $882,497, approximately $229 per square foot. 8164 Lantern Light Ln is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Hawks Rise Elementary School, Deerlake Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Shelfer Realty & Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Walker Juan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$15,699
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$866,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Juan R | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Juan R | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |