8166 E 28th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8166 E 28th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,161,474, approximately $444 per square foot. 8166 E 28th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Griffin Family Trust
Bought by
Logan And Lindsay Johnson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Robert R and Griffin Krista J
Bought by
Griffin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Boehm Paul J and Boehm Laura E
Bought by
Griffin Robert R and Griffin Krista J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Boehm Paul J and Boehm Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,462
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan And Lindsay Johnson Living Trust | $1,205,000 | Land Title | |
| Griffin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Robert R | $687,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Boehm Paul J | $524,428 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Robert R | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boehm Paul J | $419,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,818 | $86,230 | $12,680 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $67,110 | $8,370 | $58,740 |
| 2023 | $9,687 | $67,110 | $8,370 | $58,740 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $56,150 | $12,500 | $43,650 |
| 2021 | $7,826 | $57,760 | $12,860 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $56,580 | $12,860 | $43,720 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $56,580 | $12,860 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $48,170 | $11,100 | $37,070 |
| 2017 | $6,616 | $48,170 | $11,100 | $37,070 |
| 2016 | $6,259 | $45,210 | $9,210 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $6,092 | $45,210 | $9,210 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $5,705 | $41,030 | $8,613 | $32,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map