NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $340,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to Elevated Modern Living, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the prime location of Sioux Falls, SD. This home is designed with an open concept layout, offering a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The master suite is a luxurious retreat, complete with a large closet for all your storage needs.

The home is equipped with central air and gas heat, ensuring comfort in every season. The kitchen and laundry room are outfitted with on-site washer and dryer for your convenience. Step outside to enjoy the patio and deck, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing.

The property also includes an attached garage and a sprinkler system, adding to the ease and efficiency of your daily life. This home is cable-ready and pet-friendly, making it a perfect fit for modern lifestyles. Experience the blend of comfort and convenience with Elevated Modern Living.

Pets considered with additional pet fee & pet rent. Eligible for $0 security deposit.

*Rent rates and availability are subject to change. Images, 3D tours, and renderings of units may be similar to available units and do not necessarily represent the specific units available. For more information, contact Real Property Management Express*

Professionally leased and managed by Real Property Management Express

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $1,849 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $1,875 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Rent $1,875 +4.5% --
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Off Market $1,795 -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $1,795 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Rent $1,995 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,424 $279,400 $35,300 $244,100
2024 $4,424 $266,900 $35,300 $231,600
2023 $3,081 $180,200 $28,400 $151,800
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.