8167 Meadowlark Ct Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8167 Meadowlark Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,467,725, approximately $784 per square foot. 8167 Meadowlark Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Miller Thelma A
Bought by
Thelma A Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Miller Thelma A and Bartolome Thelma A
Bought by
Miller Gregory N and Miller Thelma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelma A Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Gregory N | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Gregory N | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $207,134 | $94,262 | $119,872 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $202,936 | $92,414 | $117,522 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $205,820 | $90,602 | $115,218 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $194,785 | $88,826 | $112,959 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $190,828 | $87,084 | $110,744 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $195,801 | $86,192 | $109,609 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $191,962 | $84,502 | $107,460 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $188,198 | $82,845 | $105,353 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $184,508 | $81,220 | $103,288 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $180,891 | $79,628 | $101,263 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $178,174 | $78,432 | $99,742 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $174,684 | $76,896 | $97,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map